polytechnic trigonometric functions objective questions

Jharkhand Polytechnic Mathematics Trigonometric Function and Identities ( त्रिकोणमितीय फलन एवं सर्वसमिकाएं ) Question 2023

Jharkhand Polytechnic Mathematics Objective

Jharkhand Polytechnic Mathematics Trigonometric Function and Identities ( त्रिकोणमितीय फलन एवं सर्वसमिकाएं ) Question 2023: Jharkhand polytechnic mathematics trigonometric function and identities Question, trigonometric functions Objective, Polytechnic trigonometric functions Objective, polytechnic trigonometric functions objective questions, trigonometric functions MCQ pdf, Jharkhand polytechnic trigonometric functions objective questions, trigonometric functions objective questions Jharkhand polytechnic, trigonometry multiple choice questions and answers, trigonometry multiple choice questions and answers pdf, Jharkhand polytechnic mathematics important question, Jharkhand polytechnic previous year question paper pdf


1. यदि Cosecθ+Cotθ= α तो Cosx होगा

(a)

www.soldiergyan.com
(b) www.soldiergyan.com
(c) www.soldiergyan.com
(d) www.soldiergyan.com

Answer ⇒【B】

2. यदि ΔABC में ∠B= 90° तथा SinA12/13 तो SinA=12/13 तो SinA SinC का मान होगा

(a) 60/169
(b) 48/169
(c) 72/169
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【A】

3. यदि tanA =x/y तो cosA का मान होगा

(a) www.soldiergyan.com
(b) www.soldiergyan.com
(c) www.soldiergyan.com
(d) www.soldiergyan.com

Answer ⇒【A】

4.यदि tanA= 60/11 तो sin2A – cos2A का मान होगा

(a) 3479/3721
(b) 3400/3700
(c) 3456/3725
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【A】

5. यदि Atanθ=5,  तो www.soldiergyan.com  का मान होगा

(a) 2.5
(b) 3/4
(c) 18
(d) 2

Answer ⇒【D】

6.  www.soldiergyan.comका मान बराबर है

(a) tanx + cotx
(b) 1-sin xcosx
(c) 1+ secx cosecx
(d) 1-sec xcosecx

Answer ⇒【C】

7. यदि tanθ =  www.soldiergyan.comतो secθ + tan3θ × cosecθ का मान होगा

(a) e3
(b) e3/2
(c) (e2 – 1)3/2
(d) (e2 – 1)7/2

Answer ⇒【A】

8. यदि sinθ=  www.soldiergyan.comतो cosθ का मान होगा

(a)  www.soldiergyan.com
(b)  www.soldiergyan.com
(c)  www.soldiergyan.com
(d)  www.soldiergyan.com

Answer ⇒【B】

9. यदि cotθ + cosecθ =5 , तो cosθ का मान होगा

(a) 15/17
(b)-15/17
(c) 12/13
(d)-12/13

Answer ⇒【C】

10. यदि 2 sinθ= 2- cosθ, तो sinθ के मान होंगे

(a)- 1,3/5
(b) 1,-15
(c)-1,-3/5
(d) 1,3/5

Answer ⇒【D】

11. यदि 8sec2θ+ 8 =10 sec2θ, तो tanθ के मान होंगे 

(a) 1, -√3
(b) 1, 1/√3
(c) 1, √3
(d)-1, √3

Answer ⇒【B】

12. यदि sec2θ= 2+2tanθ, तो tanθ का मान होगा, जबकि θ न्यूनकोण है

(a) 2-√2
(b)√2+1
(4)√2-1
(d)√2 +2

Answer ⇒【B】

13.यदि secθ + tanθ=p जब P≠0 तो Sinθ का मान है

(a)  www.soldiergyan.com
(b) www.soldiergyan.com
(c) www.soldiergyan.com
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【B】

14. यदि x+ 1/x=2cosθ, x3+ 1/x3 का मान होगा

(a) 2cos3θ
(b) 2cos3θ
(C) 8cos3θ
(d) cos3θ

Answer ⇒【B】

15.  www.soldiergyan.comका सरलतम रूप है

(a) cosecθ-cotθ
(b) secθ+ tanθ
(c) cosecθ+cotθ
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【C】

16. sinθ + cosθ =1/2 तो 4sinθcosθ का मान होगा

(a) √2
(b) –√2
(c) 1
(d) –1

Answer ⇒【D】

17.  www.soldiergyan.comका मान बराबर है

(a) secA +tanA
(b) secA-tanA
(c) tanA-secA
(d) tanA-secA-1

Answer ⇒【A】

18. cotα के बराबर है

(a)  www.soldiergyan.com
(b) www.soldiergyan.com
(c) www.soldiergyan.com
(d) www.soldiergyan.com

Answer ⇒【B】

19.  www.soldiergyan.comका मान बराबर है

(a) 2cosec2θ
(b) 2cos2θ
(c) 2cot2θ
(d) 2sec2θ

Answer ⇒【D】

20. यदि 3cosx = 5sinx तो  www.soldiergyan.com

(a) 361/2397
(b) 271/979
(c) 541/979
(d) 127/979

Answer ⇒【B】


21. cos6A-sin6A को लिखा जा सकता है

(a) (cos2A-sin2A)3
(b) (cos3A + sin2A)3
(c) (cos2A A-sin2A)(1 – sin2A cos2A)
(d) (cos2A -sin2A)(1 + sin2A cos2A)

Answer ⇒【C】

इसे भी पढ़ें

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.