harkhand Polytechnic ( JCECEB ) Math Indices and Surds

Jharkhand Polytechnic ( JCECEB ) Math Indices and Surds ( घातांक एवं करणी ) Objective 2023

Jharkhand Polytechnic Mathematics Objective

Jharkhand Polytechnic ( JCECEB ) Math Indices and Surds ( घातांक एवं करणी ) Objective 2023: Jharkhand Polytechnic Math Indices and Surds Objective, surds and indices questions, Jharkhand Polytechnic Question, Jharkhand Polytechnic Objective Question, Jharkhand polytechnic question, Jharkhand polytechnic question paper 2023 pdf download diploma level, polytechnic question paper pdf download, polytechnic entrance exam 2023 question paper pdf download,  model papers 2023 pdf download, Polytechnic Question Paper PDF Download, polytechnic entrance previous question papers with answers, polytechnic entrance exam question, polytechnic entrance exam question paper, polytechnic entrance exam objective question, polytechnic objective question in Hindi

 


1. 

 Jharkhand Polytechnic Math Indices and Surds Objective   का मान है

(a) √5( 5+ √2)
(b) √5 (2 + √2)
(c) √5(1+ √2)
(d) √5(3+ √2)

Answer ⇒【C】

2. यदि α1/X = b1/z = c1/z एवं b2 = ac हो, तो x+z बराबर है

(a) y
(b) 24
(c) 3y
(d) 2xyz

Answer ⇒【B】

3. www.soldiergyan.com का मान है

(a) 1
(b) 1/p
(c) p
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【A】

4.   Jharkhand Polytechnic Math Indices and Surds Objectiveका मान होगा

(a) 1/3
(b) 2/3
(c) 1/4
(c) 3/4

Answer ⇒【B】

5.  Highlighting Publishers Owned By Underrepresented Groupsका मान होगा ।

(a) x7
(b) x6/2
(c) x7/2
(d) x4

Answer ⇒【C】

6. Highlighting Publishers Owned By Underrepresented Groups   यदि x = 0 हो, तो x का मान होगा

(a) 1
(b)  3/2
(c)  2
(d)  4/3

Answer ⇒【B】

7.  www.soldiergyan.com का मान है 

(a)  81
(b)  27
(c)  9
(d)  3

Answer ⇒【d】

8.  www.soldiergyan.com का मान है

(a) 1
(b) 2711
(c) 26543
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【D】

9.    www.soldiergyan.com = 343 / 27 में x का मान है

(a) -7
(b)  2
(c) -4
(d) 5

Answer ⇒【A】

10. यदि  www.soldiergyan.com , x + y = 10, तो xy का मान होगा

(a) 9
(b) 24
(c) 3
(d) 36

Answer ⇒【A】

11. समीकरण 3x+ 5 = 272x-5 में x का मान होगा

(a) 4
(b) 7
(c) 3
(d) 2

Answer ⇒【A】

12. यदि 2x-1 + 2x+1 = 320 हो, तो का मान होगा

(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 5
(d) 7

Answer ⇒【B】

13. समीकरणों 2x+1 = 4y + 2 तथा 3x-2 = 92y-x में x तथा y का मान

(a) 4, 7/2
(b) 1, -1
(c) 2, 1
(d) -4,-7/2

Answer ⇒【D】

14. समीकरणों 32x + 9y =27 तथा 4x + 1 =8y+1 में : का मान होगा

(a) 3
(b) 7
(c) 7/2
(d) 4

Answer ⇒【C】

15. www.soldiergyan.com का मान है

(a) x4y-3
(b) x2y-3
(c) xy-3
(d) y-3

Answer ⇒【A】

16.  www.soldiergyan.comका सरलीकरण है.

(a) x-29/3
(b) x-38/3
(c) x-23
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【B】

17. यदि αx ÷ ax-3 = 27 हो, तो α का मान होगा

(a) 5
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6

Answer ⇒【B】

18. यदि 2x = 3y = 36z तो z बराबर है।

(a) x+y/8
(b) x+y/4
(c) x-y/4
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【A】

19. यदि m तथा n दो प्राकृत संख्याएँ हैं, जबकि mn = 25, तब nmका मान होगा

(a) 4
(b) 10
(c) 32
(d) 16

Answer ⇒【C】

20. यदि 8x + 8x-1 = 72, तो (2x)-3/2xहै

(a) 256
(b) 64
(c) 1/256
(d) 1/64

Answer ⇒【D】

21.  www.soldiergyan.comका मान होगा।

(a) 9/4
(b) -9/2
(c) -9/7
(d) 4/9

Answer ⇒【A】

22. यदि xy= yx तो (x/y)x/y का मान होगा।

(a) X(x/y) +1
(b) X(XIY) -1
(c) X(x/y) -2
(d) xx/y

Answer ⇒【B】

23. (256)0.06 x (256)0.19 का मान होगा

(a) 4
(b) 16
(c) 64
(d) 256

Answer ⇒【A】

24. यदि e = 2.718 हो, तो 8 (ex2)3 x 1/5(e5)X2 ÷ (e2x)4x का मान है

(a) 1.6 (2.718)x6 – 3x2
(b) 1.6
(c) 4.3488
(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒【B】

25. यदि α= √8-√7 , b = √7-√6 तथा c= √6-√5 हो, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा विकल्प

(a) a> b>c
(b) a<b<c
(c) b<a<c
(d) a<c<b

Answer ⇒【B】

26. √19 -√17, √13-√11, √7- √5, √5-√5 में कौन-सा व्यंजक सबसे बड़ा है?

(a) 19 – 17
(b) 13 – 11
(c)  7-5
(d)  5-3

Answer ⇒【B】

READ MORE 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.